Event Results - 2019
DATE EVENT PLACE TEAM/INDIVIDUAL SCORE/GIFT CERTIFICATE
26 Apr Beat the Pros-Shotgun Start-Full Handicap
Beat Pro
--CANCELLED RAIN--
 
 
28 Apr
Team Scramble 1st J Wright, M Anno, E Douglas, B Beibel 61 (-10)
  2nd T Browning, J McIntyre, A Barker, G Blackledge 65 (-6)
CtP T Caldwell, T May, C Garrett, J Schlueter  
 
10 May 2 Man Best Ball- AB gross, CD Net AB Gross
  1st J Wright, K Xayasomloth -3
2nd D Ulery, T Caldwell E
CD Net
1st D Deibel, D Chemelewski -5
2nd R Andis, C Rhodes -4
 
12 May ABCD Stableford-All scores count 1st E Newmark, T Caldwell, G Silva, E McNamara score 180
  2nd M Anno, R Hamilton, S McNamara, R Andis 168
CtP D Ulery, M Groves, J McIntyre, B Frantz  
 
19 May ABCD 6 holes each of 1BB, 2BB, 3BB Full Hdcp 1st M Anno, D Weber, A Barker, E McNamara 122
  2nd T May, E Douglas, J Smith, E Bowling 125
T-3rd M Newmark, M Breedlove, S McNamara, C Dye 128
T-3rd T Thurston, B Frantz, B Deibel, J Schlueter 128
CtP S McNamara, D Pope, P Deakyne, J Small  
 
2 Jun High School Golf 1st P Deakyne, J McIntyre, D Weber, Doug Hall, Cory Rhodes 294
  2nd M Anno, T Browning, B Deibel, C Garrett, R Andis 299
3rd F Bennett, D Farmer, K Xayasmloth, S McNamara, J Schlueter 302
CtP D Mitchell, M Chin, B Frantz (2)  
 
9 Jun Seniors Championship Low Gross
  1st POSTPONED RAIN  
2nd    
3rd    
Low Net
1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4th    
 
7 Jul Quota 1st Doug Hall  
  T-2nd J Deakyne  
T-2nd T May  
4th J Vulanich  
T-5th J Sright  
T-5th P Deakyne  
T-5th R Andis  
T-5th E McNamara  
9th C Rhodes  
T-10th B Hamilton, R Andis, E Bowling, G Blackledge, D Pope, R Gavigan  
CtP T May, P Deakyne, S Toller, J Deakyne  
 
18 Jul 2 Man Scramble A/B & C/D
A/B
  1st    
2nd    
C/D
1st    
2nd    
 
21 Jul Dillon Sweepstakes 1st J Surgener, D Pope, E Douglas, B Cayton -9, -16
  2nd E Newmark, D Ulery, R Andis, R Gavigan -10, -14
3rd R Hamilton, M Anno, J Saffold, D Lowery -14, -13
4th J Vulanich, T Caldwell, D Weber, J Schlueter -5, -5
CtP    
 
3 Aug Parent Child 18 Hole Div
1st
McNamara's 62
  T-2nd Rhode's, Derado's, Small's 63
 
3 Aug Low Gross/Low Net
Low Gross
  1st J Wright 71
2nd E Newmark 77
T-3rd D Mitchell, N Derado 78
Low Net
1st S McNamara 67
2nd B Frantz 68
T-3rd C Rhodes, G Shrock, J Small, D Hall 69
CtP T Caldwell, C Garrett, J McIntyre, D Pope  
 
   
   
  1st    
2nd    
3rd    
   
CtP    
 
25 Aug Tubby McDonald SS
GROSS
  1st    
2nd    
3rd    
NET
1st    
2nd    
3rd    
T-4th    
T-4th    
T-4th    
 
8 Sep Hot Ball Full Handicap 1st    
  2nd    
3rd    
 
22 Sep Hoby/Meeks Open
GROSS
  1st    
2nd    
NET
1st    
2nd    
T-3rd    
T-3rd    
 
6 Oct Rider Cup Shootout   Winners  
  1st    
 
21 Oct
Baseball Winning Team    
  Group Winners    
CtP    
 
Open Club Championship
Championship Flight
  1st    
2nd    
First Flight
1st    
2nd    
Second Flight
1st    
2nd    
Third Flight
1st    
2nd    
 
Copyright © 2019, Fox Prairie Men's Club.,All Rights Reserved
This site created and maintained by TheEWebStore.com
Created: 16 March 2003
Last Updated: 13 Aug 2019
Contact Webmaster: cdye